Scroll Top
Privacy Policy

Privacy Notice of Dear Customer, at JAAC ARNOLD we are aware of the importance of correctly protecting your personal data, that is why and in accordance with the provisions of the Federal Law on the Protection of Personal Data in Possession of Individuals (LFPDPPP) that JAAC ARNOLD with address at 14057 Paramount Blvd step Paramount CA 90723, USA, In our capacity as the person responsible, we make the following Privacy Notice available to you, so that you have full knowledge of the processing that will be given to your personal data, as well as to facilitate the exercise of the rights that the LFPDPPP grants you.

1. – Personal Data Processed.

The personal data we collect from our customers are: name, address, phone number, as well as their email. It should be mentioned that all the personal data described above are indispensable for JAAC ARNOLD to carry out the transactions or contracts concluded with you, so in case of revocation of consent or the exercise of the right of cancellation for the processing of such data it will result in the termination of the contract of any kind that you have concluded with JAAC ARNOLD without responsibility for the latter.

2. – Purposes Of Treatment

Your personal data will be used for the following purposes:

(I) identification and verification;

(II) contact;

(III) process payments to carry out the sale of products through the website,

(IV) payment invoicing;

(V) deliver goods and services to you;

(VI) if applicable, accredit the returns of goods and

(VII) identify your purchase history.

Likewise, your personal data will be used for the following commercial and promotional purposes:

(I) To send you information about our products or services,

(II) To send you offers and promotions from both JAAC ARNOLD.

(III) conduct surveys on the quality of our services.

3. Security Mechanisms

To ensure the correct protection of your personal data and to fully comply with the obligations that the LFPDPPP establishes in the matter, you are informed that JAAC ARNOLD has implemented the necessary and sufficient administrative, technical and physical security measures for the correct protection of your personal data. The security and confidentiality of the data that users provide when contracting a service or buying a product online will be protected by a secure server under the Secure Socket Layer (SSL) protocol, so that the data sent will be transmitted encrypted to ensure its protection. To verify that you are in a protected environment, make sure that an S appears in the navigation bar when you are in My Cart and when you are filling in personal data. Example: https://.

4. Changes to the privacy notice

JAAC ARNOLD reserves the right to change the content of this Privacy Notice at any time. In case of any change in this Privacy Notice, you will be notified through our internet portal www.jaacarnold.com

5. This site has the digital measurement system GOOGLE ANALYTICS installed.

This system is based on cookies, according to: www.google.com/analytics/learn/ privacy.html Cookies by which the measurement is made within the site www.jaacarnold.com do not collect personal information and are first-sourced (first party), which means that they are not shared with other sites or systems. They do not collect sensitive data that allows a person to be identified and are used only for statistical purposes.

6. Acceptance of the terms

This Confidentiality / Privacy statement constitutes an agreement 

Legal between the user and JAAC ARNOLD If the user uses the services of this website, it means that he has read, understood and consented to the aforementioned terms. To answer any questions in this regard, you can contact us at: contact@jaacarnold.com

Last updated in April 2024